Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vientiane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vientiane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vientiane with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,9082,429
BustAfghanistan 4,1172,559
BatnaAlgeria 9,3955,838
BecharAlgeria 10,3036,403
BejaiaAlgeria 9,4675,883
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,3556,435
BiskraAlgeria 9,4795,890
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,6295,984
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,8749,243
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,7279,152
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,7269,151
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,6029,074
ByrdAntarctica 12,8117,961
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,27210,733
BarilocheArgentina 17,36710,792
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,38110,800
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,0754,396
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,4224,612
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5342,818
BrestBelarus 7,6894,778
BrusselsBelgium 9,0305,611
Belize CityBelize 15,8949,877
BeninBenin 10,8586,747
BohiconBenin 10,8616,749
BermudaBermuda 14,2588,860
BageBrazil 17,23610,711
BambuiBrazil 16,70510,381
BarbacenaBrazil 16,47610,238
BarbalhaBrazil 15,7229,770
BarcelosBrazil 17,55110,906
BarraBrazil 16,25410,101
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,25810,103
BarreirasBrazil 16,47810,240
BelémBrazil 16,36010,166
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,49110,247
BelterraBrazil 17,03010,583
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,28810,122
Bom JesusBrazil 17,02110,577
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,34010,154
BrasiliaBrazil 16,87010,483
BrevesBrazil 16,56210,292
BurgasBulgaria 7,4644,638
BurundiBurundi 8,3595,194
BatouriCameroon 9,6656,006
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,6177,840
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,3647,062
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,7306,668
Banff, AbCanada 11,4797,133
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,8237,969
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,9297,413
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,6707,252
Bissett, MbCanada 12,1407,544
Blue River, BcCanada 11,2376,982
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,9208,028
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,5906,581
Brandon, MbCanada 12,1517,551
Broadview, SkCanada 12,0297,475
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,4446,490
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,9166,783
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,9728,061
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,7516,681
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,0486,244
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,2295,735
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,5885,336
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,86110,478
BeijingChina 2,7771,726
BarranquillaColombia 16,79610,437
Benito SalasColombia 17,67810,985
BogotáColombia 17,47110,857
BrnoCzech Republic 8,2145,104
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4995,281
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1395,679
BaniDominican Republic 15,9139,889
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,9369,903
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,8469,847
BahariyaEgypt 7,5124,668
Beni SuefEgypt 7,2884,529
BiarritzFrance 9,7286,045
BordeauxFrance 9,6095,971
BrestFrance 9,7126,035
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,1777,567
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,1767,566
BitamGabon 10,0516,246
BanjulGambia 12,4847,758
BerlinGermany 8,3865,211
BrockenGermany 8,5805,332
BokeGuinea 12,4307,724
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,4627,744
BudapestHungary 8,0725,016
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,0595,008
BangaloreIndia 2,7321,698
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,9801,852
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,7761,104
BikanerIndia 3,1871,981
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,6511,647
BabolsarIran 5,2843,284
Bandar AbbasIran 4,8272,999
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,5783,466
Bandar LengehIran 4,9783,094
BirjandIran 4,6222,872
BushehrIran 5,3773,341
BaghdadIraq 6,0143,737
BasraIraq 5,6733,525
BelmulletIreland 9,7756,074
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,7106,034
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3645,197
BergamoItaly 8,8085,473
BolognaItaly 8,7185,417
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,6655,384
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,4715,264
BrindisiItaly 8,2755,142
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,3317,041
BouakeIvory Coast 11,5797,195
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,0872,539
BeirutLebanon 6,8234,240
BenghaziLibya 8,2555,130
BirzaiLithuania 7,6074,727
BitolaMacedonia 7,9854,962
BlantyreMalawi 8,2945,154
BvumbweMalawi 8,2955,155
BintuluMalaysia 1,9981,241
BamakoMali 11,6767,256
Bko-SMali 11,6747,254
BougounMali 11,6767,256
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,4287,102
BaitagMongolia 3,2952,047
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,6002,237
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,4582,149
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,3432,077
BayandelgerMongolia 3,2192,001
BayankhongorMongolia 3,1391,950
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,4292,131
BulganMongolia 3,4322,132
BhamawMyanmar 896557
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,7996,089
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,8376,113
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,8076,094
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,8546,123
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,8996,151
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,61310,324
BilmaNiger 9,3425,805
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,2896,394
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,8914,903
BergenNorway 8,6685,387
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,6685,386
BjornoyaNorway 7,8954,906
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,0955,030
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,2145,104
BadinPakistan 3,5572,210
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,2512,020
BalakotPakistan 3,4212,126
BarkhanPakistan 3,5772,223
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,01310,572
BascoPhilippines 2,0551,277
BialystokPoland 7,7194,797
BejaPortugal 10,4666,504
BragancaPortugal 10,1926,334
BistritaRomania 7,6624,761
BucharestRomania 7,5624,699
BajkitRussia 4,8853,036
BarabinskRussia 4,6372,882
BarnaulRussia 4,2752,656
BerezovoRussia 5,8413,629
BiserRussia 5,7313,562
BlagovescenskRussia 4,2222,623
BogdarinRussia 4,1662,589
BogucanyRussia 4,5162,806
BomnakRussia 4,6602,896
BorRussia 4,9503,076
BorzjaRussia 3,8152,371
BratskRussia 4,2632,649
BelgradeSerbia 8,0004,971
BoSierra Leone 12,2567,616
BontheSierra Leone 12,3487,673
BratislavaSlovakia 8,1995,095
BerberaSomalia 6,2363,875
BusanSouth Korea 3,2332,009
BadajozSpain 10,3426,427
BarcelonaSpain 9,5415,929
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,9336,173
BabanusaSudan 8,0274,988
BaselSwitzerland 8,9095,536
BernSwitzerland 8,9345,552
BangkokThailand 516321
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 495308
Bhumibol DamThailand 386240
BizerteTunisia 9,0485,623
BalikesirTurkey 7,4524,631
BursaTurkey 7,3494,567
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,4862,788
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,5615,941
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,5355,925
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,5355,925
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,3585,815
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,4395,865
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,3265,795
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,6357,852
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,9918,694
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,6628,490
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,4935,277
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,4935,278
Batesville, MsUsa 14,0878,754
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,4368,971
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,1528,173
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,8068,579
Bedford, MaUsa 13,3168,275
Beeville, TxUsa 14,4178,959
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,1838,192
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,2477,611
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,5705,326
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,1048,143
Bettles, AkUsa 8,8475,497
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,2235,731
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,1118,147
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,2657,622
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,3238,279
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,2028,825
Bishop, CaUsa 12,5207,780
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,4487,735
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,8718,620
Blackville, ScUsa 14,2958,883
Blaine, WaUsa 11,3327,042
Blakely, GaUsa 14,5129,018
Block Island, RiUsa 13,4688,369
Boerne, TxUsa 14,2368,846
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,1167,529
Booneville, MsUsa 14,0488,730
Boonton, NjUsa 13,4648,366
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,2768,250
Bowler, WiUsa 12,9188,027
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,8398,600
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,5278,406
Brenham, TxUsa 14,2928,881
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,4278,344
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,9638,677
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,9438,664
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,2148,211
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,1708,184
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,0598,115
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,3028,887
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,6809,122
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,4798,376
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,2068,206
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,6778,499
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,4568,362
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,2438,229
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,3538,919
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,8948,634
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,3338,285
Burlington, VtUsa 13,0618,116
Burns, OregonUsa 11,9677,436
BajsunUzbekistan 4,0972,546
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,59510,312
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,77510,424
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,1025,656
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,1085,660


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -