Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vientiane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vientiane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vientiane with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,4995,903
DjelfaAlgeria 9,6976,026
DavisAntarctica 9,8226,104
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,0863,160
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,5902,852
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,3972,111
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,4224,612
DhakaBangladesh 1,403872
D’UccleBelgium 9,0305,611
DiamantinaBrazil 16,44410,219
DiamantinoBrazil 17,74111,025
DouradosBrazil 17,60810,942
DoualaCameroon 10,1706,319
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,1877,573
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,0267,473
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,8936,769
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,2646,378
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,2897,636
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,3726,446
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,5677,809
Dryden, OnCanada 12,3297,661
DuianChina 2,0871,297
DubrovnikCroatia 8,2245,111
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,4043,980
DajabonDominican Republic 15,7939,814
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,9259,896
DabaaEgypt 7,5114,667
DakhlaEgypt 7,5574,696
DijonFrance 9,0985,653
DresdenGermany 8,3825,208
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,8085,474
DebrecenHungary 7,8784,895
DalatangiIceland 9,3415,804
DaltonganjIndia 2,0351,264
DarbhangaIndia 1,9431,207
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 1,317818
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 1,312815
DumkaIndia 1,7361,079
DwarkaIndia 3,5222,189
DezfulIran 5,6203,492
DublinIreland 9,5955,962
DecimomannuItaly 9,0535,626
DobbiacoItaly 8,5915,339
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,5837,198
Deir-AllaJordan 6,8224,239
DagorettiKenya 7,5054,664
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,4894,654
DedzaMalawi 8,3015,159
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,8561,775
DashbalbarMongolia 3,6702,281
DaweiMyanmar 632393
De BiltNetherlands 8,9325,550
De KooyNetherlands 8,9315,550
Den HelderNetherlands 8,9325,550
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,9656,192
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,8216,103
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,5875,958
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,8136,098
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,8336,110
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,5495,313
DalbandinPakistan 4,0602,523
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,5272,192
DirPakistan 3,5832,227
DroshPakistan 3,6062,241
Daguaan CityPhilippines 1,9021,182
DohaQatar 5,3053,296
DorohoiRomania 7,5174,671
Dikson IslandRussia 6,3313,934
DudinkaRussia 5,8313,624
DzardzanRussia 5,8413,630
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,4413,381
DakarSenegal 12,5097,773
DaruSierra Leone 12,1617,557
DurbanSouth Africa 9,3315,799
DamazinSudan 7,3234,551
DongolaSudan 7,5414,686
DamascusSyria 6,7314,182
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,7304,182
Deir EzzorSyria 6,3923,972
DusanbeTajikistan 3,9932,481
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,4794,648
DjerbaTunisia 9,0755,640
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,3923,972
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,3175,789
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,4545,875
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,8844,278
DonetskUkraine 6,6724,146
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9263,061
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,1388,786
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,7928,570
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,0018,700
Danville, IlUsa 13,4798,376
Darlington, ScUsa 14,1838,813
Davenport, WaUsa 11,6707,252
David City, NeUsa 13,1268,157
Dayton, OhUsa 13,5498,419
Dayton, WaUsa 11,7927,327
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,4969,008
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,6857,882
Decatur, IlUsa 13,4618,365
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,1818,812
Delaware, OhUsa 13,5468,417
Delphine, InUsa 13,3868,318
Denton, MdUsa 13,6818,501
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,9958,075
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,1938,198
Deseret, UtUsa 12,6817,880
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,5817,818
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,2968,262
Dickson, TnUsa 13,9178,648
Dillon, MtUsa 12,1457,547
Dixon, IlUsa 13,2258,218
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,3878,319
Dover, DeUsa 13,6818,501
Dover, TnUsa 13,9148,646
Dublin, TxUsa 14,0448,727
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,1688,183
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,6617,868
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,6778,499
Durham, NhUsa 13,2068,206
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,8887,387


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -