Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vientiane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vientiane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vientiane with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,8459,846
UaupesBrazil 17,70811,004
UbatubaBrazil 16,60110,316
UberabaBrazil 16,90610,506
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,9486,803
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,1961,986
UpernavikGreenland 9,8036,092
UummannaqGreenland 9,9696,195
UdineItaly 8,5325,302
Ustica IslandItaly 8,7215,419
UenoJapan 3,8062,365
UnzendakeJapan 3,2171,999
UrakawaJapan 4,6502,889
UshibukaJapan 3,1731,972
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,1902,604
UwajimaJapan 3,4352,135
UkmergeLithuania 7,6084,728
UtenaLithuania 7,5564,695
UlaangomMongolia 3,6632,277
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,3552,085
UlgiiMongolia 3,6282,255
UliastaiMongolia 3,3542,084
UmnugoviMongolia 3,5902,231
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,3472,080
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,5102,181
UfaRussia 5,6813,530
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,7164,174
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,7942,357
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,4013,977
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,9832,475
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,4273,994
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,5274,056
Ust-MajaRussia 5,3553,327
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7474,193
Umm BeninSudan 7,3334,557
UmeňSweden 7,8454,875
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 388241
Udon ThaniThailand 6943
Uttaradit EastThailand 264164
UrfaTurkey 6,5174,050
UsakTurkey 7,3324,556
Uman’Ukraine 7,2324,494
UzgorodUkraine 7,8164,857
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,5788,438
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,4358,349
Urbana, IlUsa 13,4798,376
Urbana, OhUsa 13,5268,405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -