Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vientiane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vientiane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vientiane with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,7822,350
FarahAfghanistan 4,3382,695
FormosaArgentina 17,83811,085
ForrestAustralia 6,0733,774
FrancistownBotswana 9,2605,755
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,8749,243
FloraniaBrazil 15,4199,581
FlorestaBrazil 15,6929,751
FlorianoBrazil 16,0849,995
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,87710,488
FormosaBrazil 16,80210,441
FortalezaBrazil 15,5059,635
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,51310,883
FrancaBrazil 16,85710,475
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,6047,211
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,9476,803
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,1436,924
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5406,549
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,6467,237
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3486,430
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,8046,714
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,8296,729
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,8206,724
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,8287,971
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,8347,975
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,8986,772
FayaChad 8,7305,425
FamagustaCyprus 6,9574,323
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,6305,363
FarafraEgypt 7,6244,738
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,9586,188
FichtelbergGermany 8,4525,252
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,7585,443
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,9854,962
FrederikshbGreenland 10,7926,706
FaranahGuinea 12,0637,496
FalconaraItaly 8,5805,332
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,7445,434
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,4565,255
FonniItaly 9,0075,597
FrontoneItaly 8,6335,364
FrosinoneItaly 8,6345,365
FukauraJapan 4,3642,712
FukueJapan 3,0941,923
FukuiJapan 3,8652,402
FukuokaJapan 3,2662,029
FukushimaJapan 4,2862,663
FukuyamaJapan 3,5472,204
FushikiJapan 3,9652,464
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,8242,376
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,4604,636
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,6864,776
FunchalMadeira 11,4727,129
Fort De FranceMartinique 15,9749,926
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,4276,480
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5035,284
FaroPortugal 10,5236,539
FerganaRussia 3,8602,399
FreetownSierra Leone 12,3727,688
FalunSweden 8,1105,039
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,1875,709
FeodosijaUkraine 6,8274,242
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,0915,649
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,2408,227
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,2908,259
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,9238,031
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,5487,797
Farmington, MeUsa 12,9758,063
Farmington, MnUsa 12,8407,979
Farmington, MoUsa 13,6578,486
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,6757,877
Fayette, IaUsa 13,0768,126
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,7688,556
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,1258,777
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,6619,110
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,5929,067
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,7197,904
Findlay, OhUsa 13,4248,342
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,0908,134
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,2118,209
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,0618,116
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,9068,020
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,0298,096
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,9918,073
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,0279,338
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,5298,407
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,8278,592
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,4118,334
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,9898,693
Framingham, MaUsa 13,2888,257
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,7448,540
Franklin, LaUsa 14,4608,985
Franklin, PaUsa 13,4558,361
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,7948,572
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,4867,759
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,6097,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -