Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vientiane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vientiane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vientiane with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,0383,752
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,7033,544
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,8243,619
YaoundeCameroon 9,9876,206
YokoCameroon 9,8396,114
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,0498,109
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5056,528
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,9427,421
YanjiChina 3,7552,333
YichangChina 1,6701,038
YinchuanChina 2,3081,435
YiningChina 3,5072,179
YariguiesColombia 17,21010,695
YamasaDominican Republic 15,8529,851
YasicaDominican Republic 15,7719,800
YazdIran 5,0653,147
YakushimaJapan 3,1561,961
YamagataJapan 4,2952,669
YamaguchiJapan 3,3832,102
YokkaichiJapan 3,8502,392
YokohamaJapan 4,1322,567
YonagoJapan 3,5982,236
YonagunijimaJapan 2,2371,390
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,9422,450
YeMyanmar 584363
YolaNigeria 9,7036,029
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,1111,933
YurimaguasPeru 18,66611,599
YekaterinburgRussia 5,5383,441
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,8733,028
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,8403,008
Yakima, WaUsa 11,6427,235
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,7486,057
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,2527,613
York, PaUsa 13,5718,433
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,4228,341
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,1408,165


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -