Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vientiane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vientiane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vientiane with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,5375,926
LuandaAngola 10,2406,363
LuenaAngola 9,6495,996
La PlataArgentina 17,31210,758
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,69611,618
La RiojaArgentina 18,34811,402
LaboulayeArgentina 17,73711,022
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,38910,184
Las LomitasArgentina 18,11711,258
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,0525,003
LavertonAustralia 7,6114,729
LearmonthAustralia 4,6422,884
LongreachAustralia 6,4564,012
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,4564,012
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,1595,070
Low HeadAustralia 7,9874,963
LinzAustria 8,4135,228
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,0175,603
LerwickUk 9,0185,604
La PazBolivia 19,02011,819
LavrasBrazil 16,60410,318
LencoisBrazil 16,10810,010
LinharesBrazil 16,0839,994
LondrinaBrazil 17,22210,702
LomBulgaria 7,7934,843
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,4727,129
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,6497,860
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,9836,203
Langara, BcCanada 10,4136,471
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,1467,548
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,7287,288
London, OnCanada 13,2238,217
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,3566,435
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,4107,090
Lytton, BcCanada 11,2907,015
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,6167,218
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,54211,522
LanzhouChina 2,0221,257
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,7441,084
Las GaviotasColombia 17,41310,821
LimonCosta Rica 16,85110,471
LarnacaCyprus 6,9874,342
LimassolCyprus 7,0424,376
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8715,512
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0835,645
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,6325,364
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,8699,861
La VegaDominican Republic 15,8159,828
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,8819,869
LuperonDominican Republic 15,7509,787
La ConcordiaEcuador 18,00511,189
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 18,45611,469
LuxorEgypt 7,1854,465
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,23110,086
Laucala BayFiji 9,2125,725
LappeenrantaFinland 7,4294,617
Le MansFrance 9,4195,853
LilleFrance 9,1215,668
LyonFrance 9,1615,693
LambarnGabon 10,2796,387
LastourvilleGabon 10,0206,227
LibrevilleGabon 10,3256,416
LeipzigGermany 8,4695,263
LindenbergGermany 8,3365,180
LamiaGreece 7,9304,928
LarissaGreece 7,9194,921
LemnosGreece 7,6914,779
LimnosGreece 7,6774,770
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,8309,837
LabeGuinea 12,1627,558
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,0636,253
La CeibaHonduras 16,13010,023
La MesaHonduras 16,12710,022
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,0651,904
LudhianaIndia 3,0441,891
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,8575,504
LatinaItaly 8,6685,387
LatronicoItaly 8,4495,250
LecceItaly 8,2685,138
LodwarKenya 7,4624,637
Luang PrabangLaos 220137
LiepajaLatvia 7,8374,870
LaukuvaLithuania 7,7664,826
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,9415,556
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,0324,991
LabuanMalaysia 1,9691,224
LuqaMalta 8,6845,396
Le LamentinMartinique 15,9729,925
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,1378,785
LashioMyanmar 747465
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,7736,073
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,6786,014
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,7926,085
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,7326,048
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,9196,164
LincolnNew Zealand 9,8566,124
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,9196,164
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,9196,164
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,9196,164
LagosNigeria 10,7506,680
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,5345,303
LillehammerNorway 8,3785,206
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,2131,997
La VictoriaParaguay 17,92511,139
LimaPeru 19,35512,027
LegaspiPhilippines 2,3271,446
LisbonPortugal 10,5306,543
LeninbadRussia 3,9992,485
LevsiRussia 5,4933,414
LungiSierra Leone 12,3727,688
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,4365,242
LanzaroteSpain 11,4077,089
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 9,8326,110
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,8585,505
LuganoSwitzerland 8,8545,502
LatakiaSyria 6,7884,218
LampangThailand 326202
LoeiThailand 10465
Lop BuriThailand 407253
LomeTogo 10,9836,825
LeemingUk 9,2735,762
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,0175,603
London, EnglandUk 9,3125,787
London-GatwickUk 9,3155,789
LynehamUk 9,4185,853
L’VovUkraine 7,6854,775
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,2284,492
LozovajaUkraine 6,7884,218
LubnyUkraine 7,0364,372
LuckUkraine 7,5704,704
LuganskUkraine 6,5704,083
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,9998,078
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,3128,272
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,4398,973
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,4098,954
Lake City, FlUsa 14,6509,104
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,0878,132
Laketown, UtUsa 12,5117,774
Lamar, MoUsa 13,5578,425
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,1318,781
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,1198,153
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,5387,791
Langdon, NdUsa 12,2987,642
Laramie, WyUsa 12,8127,961
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,4288,966
Larned, KsUsa 13,3988,326
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,2458,230
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,8157,963
Laurel, MdUsa 13,6828,502
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,4248,342
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,2068,206
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,9778,064
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,5858,442
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,4528,359
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,6057,833
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,7828,564
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,9978,698
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,0418,725
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,8088,580
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,8337,353
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,0858,131
Lexington, MoUsa 13,4528,359
Lexington, VaUsa 13,8148,584
Libby, MtUsa 11,7277,287
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,1798,190
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,6828,502
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,6097,835
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,9528,670
Llano, TxUsa 14,1048,765
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,9498,047
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,8227,968
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,7977,952
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,7977,952
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,3828,316
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,0168,710
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,7138,522
Louisville, MsUsa 14,2188,835
Loup City, NeUsa 13,0668,119
Lowville, NyUsa 13,1478,170
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,7228,527
Luling, TxUsa 14,2938,882
Lusk, WyUsa 12,7207,904
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,8658,616
LivingstoneZambia 9,2845,769
LundaziZambia 8,3195,169
LusakaZambia 8,9245,545
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,9215,544


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -