Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vientiane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vientiane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vientiane with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,0892,541
ChlefAlgeria 9,8006,090
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,3515,811
CeresArgentina 17,96111,161
ChamicalArgentina 18,23311,330
ChepesArgentina 18,17011,291
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,78710,432
ConcordiaArgentina 17,56110,913
CórdobaArgentina 18,02011,198
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,01211,193
CorrientesArgentina 17,83211,081
CairnsAustralia 6,1093,796
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,6964,782
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9133,053
CedunaAustralia 6,4814,027
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,8254,241
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,9623,705
Cobar MoAustralia 7,1774,460
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,6953,539
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,6184,734
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,1693,834
ChittagongBangladesh 1,222759
CharnocksBarbados 16,0449,970
CotonouBenin 10,8586,747
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,19910,066
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,29410,125
CabroboBrazil 15,7699,799
CaceresBrazil 17,90511,127
CaetiteBrazil 16,27410,113
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,3639,547
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,60510,940
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,33010,769
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,65910,352
Campos SalesBrazil 15,8229,832
CanavieirasBrazil 15,9189,892
CaparaoBrazil 16,27710,115
CapinopolisBrazil 17,07510,611
CaratingaBrazil 16,30410,131
CaravelasBrazil 15,9819,931
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,41410,200
CarolinaBrazil 16,56310,292
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,08010,614
CataguasesBrazil 16,36510,169
CatalaoBrazil 16,90210,503
CatanduvaBrazil 17,01510,573
CaxiasBrazil 16,0369,965
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,07410,610
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,2569,480
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,42210,205
ChapecoBrazil 17,27710,736
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,68010,987
CipoBrazil 15,7659,797
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,78710,432
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,43310,212
CordeiroBrazil 16,33110,148
CorrentinaBrazil 16,48810,246
CorumbaBrazil 17,91111,130
CoximBrazil 17,62210,950
CrateusBrazil 15,7779,804
CuiabaBrazil 17,73111,018
CuritibaBrazil 16,99610,561
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,5497,177
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,0876,268
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,1286,915
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,5146,534
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,3676,442
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,1996,959
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,5555,938
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,9016,774
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,6816,638
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,8117,340
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,5537,179
Chapais, QcCanada 12,4797,755
Charlo, NbCanada 12,6017,830
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,7347,913
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,7297,910
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,0916,892
Chatham, NbCanada 12,6947,888
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,9046,776
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,0327,477
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,9637,434
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,3537,055
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,7056,031
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,1576,312
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,3847,074
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,6097,836
Comox, BcCanada 11,1656,938
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,3326,421
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,8676,753
Coronation, AbCanada 11,5627,185
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,6097,214
ChicoChile 16,78810,432
ChillanChile 17,87611,109
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,87811,110
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,73511,642
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,91510,511
Curico-General FreireChile 18,02611,201
ChangchunChina 3,5832,226
ChangduChina 1,565973
ChangshaChina 1,552965
ChengduChina 1,425886
ChongqingChina 1,347837
Camilo DazaColombia 17,08710,618
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,4405,245
CamagueyCuba 15,6399,718
CasablancaCuba 15,4129,577
ChebCzech Republic 8,5005,282
CopenhagenDenmark 8,3705,201
CabreraDominican Republic 15,7569,791
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,8529,851
CotuiDominican Republic 15,8189,830
CanarEcuador 18,29511,369
CairoEgypt 7,2434,501
CaenFrance 9,4145,850
ChateaurouxFrance 9,3545,813
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,27610,114
CocobeachGabon 10,2876,392
CologneGermany 8,8495,499
ChiosGreece 7,6174,733
CorfuGreece 8,1315,053
ConakryGuinea 12,3727,688
CatacamasHonduras 16,24510,095
CholutecaHonduras 16,37910,178
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,4591,528
CherrapunjiIndia 1,382859
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,382859
ChahbaharIran 4,3952,731
ClaremorrisIreland 9,7426,054
ClonesIreland 9,6145,974
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,6876,020
CorkIreland 9,8066,093
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,8086,095
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,0495,623
CameriItaly 8,8895,524
CampobassoItaly 8,5265,298
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,9745,577
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,0165,602
Cape FrascaItaly 9,0835,644
Cape MeleItaly 8,9755,577
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,5115,289
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,5925,339
CerviaItaly 8,6495,374
CiampinoItaly 8,6885,399
Cimone MountainItaly 8,7735,451
Cisa PassItaly 8,8245,484
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,7425,433
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,6025,346
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,6065,348
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3845,210
ChibaJapan 4,1762,595
ChichibuJapan 4,1022,549
ChichijimaJapan 4,1772,595
ChoshiJapan 4,2452,638
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,7684,206
ChilekaMalawi 8,2945,154
ChitedzeMalawi 8,3495,188
ChitipaMalawi 8,2035,097
ChihuahuaMexico 13,9908,694
ComitanMexico 15,8869,872
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,4543,389
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,5232,189
ChoirMongolia 3,2111,996
CasablancaMorocco 10,6706,630
ChindeMozambique 8,2855,148
Coco IslandMyanmar 1,071666
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,4165,852
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,8736,135
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,8266,106
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,8626,128
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,8606,127
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,8536,123
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,7446,055
CondegaNicaragua 16,39710,189
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,437893
ChejuNorth Korea 2,9461,831
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,3022,052
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,2171,999
ChhorPakistan 3,4792,162
ChitralPakistan 3,6152,246
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,51510,884
ConcepcionParaguay 17,84811,091
CajamarcaPeru 18,80711,687
ChachapoyasPeru 18,70811,625
ChiclayoPeru 18,74711,649
ChimbotePeru 19,02811,824
CuzcoPeru 19,24911,961
CzestochowaPoland 8,0184,983
CoimbraPortugal 10,3976,461
CalafatRomania 7,8164,857
CeahlauRomania 7,5544,694
ClujRomania 7,7374,808
ConstantaRomania 7,3604,573
CraiovaRomania 7,7394,809
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,6464,130
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,9733,712
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6444,128
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,6624,761
Cape UelenRussia 8,0805,021
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,6472,888
CaraRussia 4,5242,811
Cerdyn’Russia 5,9553,700
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,0394,374
ChitaRussia 3,9042,426
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,9142,432
CokurdahRussia 6,5784,087
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,7052,924
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,5776,573
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,5132,183
CaceresSpain 10,2756,385
CadizSpain 10,4146,471
Ciudad RealSpain 10,1096,282
CordobaSpain 10,2356,360
ColomboSri Lanka 2,7501,709
ChaiyaphumThailand 245152
ChanthaburiThailand 596370
Chiang MaiThailand 391243
Chiang RaiThailand 360224
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 538335
ChumphonThailand 905562
CanakkaleTurkey 7,5754,707
CorumTurkey 6,8504,256
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,4242,749
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,1652,588
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,5135,911
CernovcyUkraine 7,5514,692
ChernigovUkraine 7,1694,455
CarrascoUruguay 17,18510,679
ColoniaUruguay 17,33910,774
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 15,8179,829
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,7828,564
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,6818,501
Camden, ScUsa 14,2268,840
Canton, NyUsa 13,0118,085
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,9498,046
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,0948,758
Caribou, MeUsa 12,7467,921
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,5218,402
Casper, WyUsa 12,6247,845
Centralia, WaUsa 11,4787,133
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,5788,438
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,0148,708
Charles City, IaUsa 13,0538,111
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,3608,924
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,3558,920
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,7388,537
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,0928,757
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,7788,562
Chaska, MnUsa 12,8497,984
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,0678,741
Chazy, NyUsa 13,0018,079
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,1098,146
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,1558,796
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,1868,194
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,8637,993
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,2898,258
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,2658,243
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,0907,513
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,4438,354
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,7737,937
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,6328,471
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,6238,466
Circleville, OhUsa 13,5908,445
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,2148,211
Clark, SdUsa 12,7127,900
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,0628,739
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,8238,590
Clayton, NmUsa 13,3908,321
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,3988,326
Clinton, IaUsa 13,2258,218
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,6705,388
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,3048,267
College Park, MdUsa 13,6858,504
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,0938,136
Columbia, MoUsa 13,5188,400
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,2318,843
Columbus, GaUsa 13,5938,447
Columbus, InUsa 13,6208,464
Columbus, KsUsa 13,6338,472
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,5478,418
Conception, MoUsa 13,3198,277
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,2868,256
Conway, ArUsa 13,9308,656
Conway, ScUsa 14,2368,847
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,2338,223
Corning, ArUsa 13,8498,606
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,1128,148
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,4909,004
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,0928,757
Cortland, NyUsa 13,2828,253
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,6577,244
Covington, LaUsa 14,4098,954
Covington, TnUsa 13,8728,620
Crete, NeUsa 13,1568,175
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,3277,660
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,8763,030
CimbajUzbekistan 4,8763,030
CaracasVenezuela 16,64610,344
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 16,73710,401
CoroVenezuela 16,64110,341
ChipataZambia 8,4355,242
ChomaZambia 9,1215,668
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,7275,423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -