Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vientiane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vientiane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vientiane with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,8252,377
NeuquenArgentina 17,51310,883
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,47610,860
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,7445,434
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,7813,592
Nowra RanAustralia 7,7604,822
NuriootpaAustralia 6,9884,342
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,2349,466
NatitingouBenin 10,8156,720
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,34810,159
NgaoundereCameroon 9,6515,997
NkoundjaCameroon 10,0056,218
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,6017,209
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,2586,996
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,2857,634
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,0797,506
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8746,136
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,6117,215
North Bay, OnCanada 12,8617,992
N’DjamenaChad 9,3395,803
NanchangChina 1,8031,121
NanjingChina 2,2571,402
NanningChina 786489
NicosiaCyprus 7,0154,359
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,4135,228
NaguaDominican Republic 15,7839,808
NeybaDominican Republic 15,9129,888
NegeleEthiopia 6,9724,332
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,0985,653
NandiFiji 9,0985,653
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,7374,808
NancyFrance 8,9705,574
NantesFrance 9,5775,951
NiceFrance 9,0585,629
NeustrelitzGermany 8,3825,209
NurembergGermany 8,6045,347
NurnbergGermany 8,6075,348
NaxosGreece 7,7014,785
NanortalikGreenland 10,8616,749
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,7686,691
NordGreenland 8,4835,271
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,6216,600
NzerekoreGuinea 11,9087,400
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,4871,545
New DelhiIndia 2,8401,765
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,5725,327
NaganoJapan 4,0542,519
NagasakiJapan 3,1831,978
NagoJapan 2,7791,727
NagoyaJapan 3,8912,418
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,7401,703
NaraJapan 3,7772,347
NazeJapan 2,9791,851
NemuroJapan 4,9103,051
NiigataJapan 4,1752,595
NikkoJapan 4,1662,589
NobeokaJapan 3,3312,070
NairobiKenya 7,5064,664
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,7226,663
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,6322,257
NidaLithuania 7,8464,875
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,8914,282
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,2824,525
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,1795,083
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,2405,120
NaraMali 11,4947,142
NioroMali 11,6947,267
NemaMauritania 11,4287,102
NouakchottMauritania 12,1907,575
NoumeaNew Caledonia 8,2615,134
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,9946,210
NelsonNew Zealand 9,7936,086
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,7596,064
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,9826,203
NandaimeNicaragua 16,57910,302
N’GuigmiNiger 9,4675,883
NiameyNiger 10,6156,596
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,9554,943
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,6314,742
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,0645,011
NawabshahPakistan 3,6302,256
NokkundiPakistan 4,2182,621
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,35911,408
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,0041,246
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,5244,054
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,0032,487
NikolaevRussia 7,1004,412
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,1093,175
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,7014,164
NizneangarskRussia 4,2492,641
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,1182,559
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,8933,662
NovgorodRussia 7,2324,494
NovosibirskRussia 4,4492,765
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,6591,652
No. 6Sudan 7,2944,532
NyalaSudan 8,3135,166
Nakhon PhanomThailand 242151
Nakhon SawanThailand 362225
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 1,084673
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 211131
NarathiwatThailand 1,284798
NigdeTurkey 6,8764,273
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,2003,231
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,9144,297
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,3818,315
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,3818,315
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,9148,647
Natchez, MsUsa 14,3128,893
Neosho, MoUsa 13,6638,490
New Bedford, MaUsa 13,3168,275
New Brunswick, NjUsa 13,5108,395
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,4558,361
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,0638,117
New London, WiUsa 12,9888,071
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,5169,020
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,5119,017
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,9238,031
New YorkUsa 13,4518,358
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 13,4888,382
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 13,4768,374
Newark, NjUsa 13,4858,380
Newberry, MiUsa 12,8527,986
Newberry, ScUsa 14,2188,835
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,5708,432
Newnan, GaUsa 14,2938,882
Newport, TnUsa 13,9888,692
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3065,161
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,9158,647
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,0418,104
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,6907,265
North Loup, NeUsa 12,9908,072
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,0218,091
Norton, KsUsa 13,1608,178
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,4128,334
NdolaZambia 8,8065,472


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -