Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vientiane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vientiane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vientiane with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,2726,383
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,6245,981
AlgiersAlgeria 9,6205,978
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,2305,736
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,37710,798
AzulArgentina 17,30610,754
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,0014,350
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1083,796
Alice SpringsAustralia 5,7533,575
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,6563,515
AmberleyAustralia 7,4054,602
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,8473,634
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,6423,506
AimoresBrazil 16,18810,060
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,8029,819
AltamiraBrazil 16,81410,448
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,55510,909
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,52710,270
ApodiBrazil 15,5029,633
AracajuBrazil 15,6069,698
AracuaiBrazil 16,26610,108
AragarcasBrazil 17,32710,767
AraxaBrazil 16,80310,442
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,5309,651
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,3497,052
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,3617,060
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3895,834
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,4727,750
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,8185,479
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,3447,671
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,4657,746
AbecheChad 8,6805,394
AntofagastaChile 19,06511,847
AricaChile 19,26411,971
AltaiChina 3,5642,215
Aepto.San LuisColombia 17,92811,141
Antonio NarinoColombia 17,86211,099
AraucaColombia 17,13810,650
AltamiraDominican Republic 15,7709,800
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 15,7939,814
AzuaDominican Republic 15,8989,879
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,3674,578
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,1464,440
AswanEgypt 7,2034,476
AsyutEgypt 7,3294,554
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,25510,101
AsmaraEritrea 6,7564,198
AssabEritrea 6,4103,983
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,9374,311
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,9885,585
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,3318,284
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,7274,180
AccraGhana 11,1526,930
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,6084,728
AthensGreece 7,8354,869
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,8364,869
AasiaatGreenland 10,1806,326
AmmassalikGreenland 10,1426,303
AputiteqGreenland 9,8076,094
AkureyriIceland 9,4905,897
AgraIndia 2,7131,686
AhmedabadIndia 3,1631,966
AkolaIndia 2,6941,674
AllahabadIndia 2,3051,432
AmritsarIndia 3,1691,970
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,6982,298
AbadanIran 5,6283,497
ArakIran 5,5063,421
AlbengaItaly 8,9755,577
AlgheroItaly 9,0695,635
AmendolaItaly 8,4415,245
AnconaItaly 8,5685,324
ArezzoItaly 8,7035,408
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,5577,182
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,4907,140
AbashiriJapan 4,8423,009
AburatsuJapan 3,2682,031
AikawaJapan 4,1152,557
AjiroJapan 4,0702,529
AkitaJapan 4,3362,694
AkuneJapan 3,1811,977
AomoriJapan 4,4362,757
AsahikawaJapan 4,6912,915
AsosanJapan 3,2922,046
AmmanJordan 6,7894,219
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,7012,300
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,0144,359
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,7974,224
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,2734,520
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,7464,192
AtarMauritania 11,7997,332
AgalegaMauritius 5,9493,697
AcapulcoMexico 15,4489,600
AayanbulagMongolia 3,2382,012
AltaiMongolia 3,2161,999
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,1491,957
AgadirMorocco 10,9886,828
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,9325,550
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,7236,042
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,7846,080
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,8306,108
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,7266,044
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,8176,100
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,8436,117
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,7126,035
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,7036,030
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,7026,029
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,7026,029
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,7026,029
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,7026,029
AltagraciaNicaragua 16,61310,324
AgadezNiger 9,8986,151
AsuncionParaguay 17,81611,071
ArequipaPeru 19,36612,034
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,0141,251
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,5469,039
AradRomania 7,9154,919
AjanRussia 5,2053,234
AldanRussia 4,8883,038
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,9493,697
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,1163,179
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,0553,141
AnadyrRussia 7,4994,660
ArkhangelskRussia 6,8904,282
ArmavirRussia 6,3783,963
AstrakhanRussia 5,8783,653
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,0316,234
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,2376,362
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,9486,182
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,8636,129
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,0796,263
Abu HamedSudan 7,2414,500
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,3234,551
AqiqSudan 6,7664,205
ArbaatSudan 6,8604,263
AromaSudan 7,0324,370
AtbaraSudan 7,2154,484
Abu KamalSyria 6,3213,928
AleppoSyria 6,6574,137
AranyaprathetThailand 474295
AtakpameTogo 10,9446,801
AdanaTurkey 6,8254,241
AfyonTurkey 7,2344,495
AnkaraTurkey 7,0264,366
AntalyaTurkey 7,2314,493
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,8383,006
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,1925,712
AberporthUk 9,5535,936
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,5085,909
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,9274,305
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,9514,319
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9963,105
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,0153,116
ArtigasUruguay 17,48810,868
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,1108,768
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,6537,863
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,4377,107
Abilene, TxUsa 13,9348,659
Ada, MnUsa 12,5327,788
Adrian, MiUsa 13,3158,274
Aiken, ScUsa 14,2188,835
Akron, OhUsa 13,4568,362
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,1758,187
Albany, GaUsa 14,4178,959
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,2558,237
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,9768,063
Albion, NeUsa 13,0228,092
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,3668,306
Aledo, IlUsa 13,3128,272
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,8167,964
Algona, IaUsa 13,0298,096
Alice, TxUsa 14,4478,977
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,4968,386
Alliance, NeUsa 12,8537,987
Alma, MiUsa 13,1948,199
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,9818,066
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,9528,670
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,5718,433
Amherst, MaUsa 13,3338,286
Amite, LaUsa 14,4258,964
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,1625,693
Anderson, InUsa 13,5108,396
Anderson, ScUsa 14,0988,761
Angelica, NyUsa 13,3498,295
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,3158,274
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,4336,483
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,6519,104
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,9939,317
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,0558,734
Ashland, WiUsa 12,6667,871
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,4987,145
Atchison, KsUsa 13,3618,303
Athens, GaUsa 14,2118,831
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,2308,843
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,6268,467
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,1314,431
Auburn, NeUsa 13,2908,259
Augusta, GaUsa 14,2898,879
Augusta, MtUsa 12,0087,462
Aurora, IlUsa 13,2618,241
Austin, TxUsa 14,2288,841
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,5472,826
AndizanUzbekistan 3,8402,386
AcariguaVenezuela 16,82710,457
AdenYemen 6,1733,836


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -