Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vientiane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vientiane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vientiane with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,7782,348
KandaharAfghanistan 3,9792,473
KhostAfghanistan 3,6682,280
KunduzAfghanistan 3,8912,418
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,8929,254
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7833,594
KlagenfurtAustria 8,4375,243
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,8863,658
KandiBenin 10,6256,602
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,3047,024
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,5087,773
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,5087,773
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,4167,094
Kenora, OnCanada 12,3017,644
Kingston, OnCanada 13,1028,141
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,1335,675
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,0016,215
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,5187,157
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,9318,036
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,4892,168
KashiChina 3,5022,176
KunmingChina 786488
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8556,124
KhargaEgypt 7,4034,600
KosseirEgypt 7,0244,365
KajaaniFinland 7,4884,653
KuopioFinland 7,4734,644
KuusamoFinland 7,4394,623
KarlsruheGermany 8,8085,473
KasselGermany 8,6725,389
KonstanzGermany 8,7895,461
KumasiGhana 11,2596,997
KalamataGreece 7,9974,969
KerkiraGreece 8,1315,053
Kythira IslandGreece 7,9224,923
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,3176,411
Kap TobinGreenland 9,3085,784
KankanGuinea 11,9027,396
KindiaGuinea 12,2767,628
KissidougouGuinea 12,0227,471
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,3886,455
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,305811
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,304811
KeszthelyHungary 8,2165,106
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,6105,972
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,569975
KotaIndia 2,8711,784
KozhikodeIndia 2,9731,848
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,8852,414
KermanIran 4,7922,978
KermanshahIran 5,7493,573
Khoram AbadIran 5,6393,504
KilkennyIreland 9,6996,027
KingstonJamaica 16,0249,958
KagoshimaJapan 3,1911,983
KanazawaJapan 3,9222,437
KaruizawaJapan 4,0712,530
KatsuuraJapan 4,1792,597
KawaguchikoJapan 4,0582,522
KitamiesashiJapan 4,7622,959
KobeJapan 3,7242,314
KochiJapan 3,5352,197
KofuJapan 4,0462,514
KumagayaJapan 4,1342,569
KumamotoJapan 3,2592,025
KumejimaJapan 2,6591,652
KureJapan 3,4782,162
KushiroJapan 4,8052,986
KutchanJapan 4,5322,816
KyotoJapan 3,7812,349
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,8782,410
KitaleKenya 7,6024,724
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,6543,513
KufraLibya 8,1465,062
KaunasLithuania 7,6684,765
KlaipedaLithuania 7,8374,870
KybartaiLithuania 7,7364,808
KarongaMalawi 8,1515,065
Kota BharuMalaysia 1,311814
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 1,9821,232
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 1,6531,027
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 1,404873
KuantanMalaysia 1,577980
KuchingMalaysia 2,0181,254
KayesMali 11,9357,416
KeniebaMali 11,9877,449
KidalMali 10,5066,528
KitaMali 11,8027,334
KoutiaMali 11,4317,103
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,0934,408
KisinevMoldova 7,3254,552
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,6082,242
KhatgalMongolia 3,6182,249
KhovdMongolia 3,4892,168
KhujirtMongolia 3,2192,000
KhutagMongolia 3,4952,172
KenitraMorocco 10,5456,553
KalewaMyanmar 1,040646
KathaMyanmar 946588
KawthaungMyanmar 986613
KayukpyuMyanmar 964599
KengtungMyanmar 484301
KhamtiMyanmar 1,141709
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,3606,438
KathmanduNepal 2,0661,284
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,9744,955
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,8856,143
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,9186,163
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,9316,171
KarioiNew Zealand 9,8846,142
KawerauNew Zealand 9,9156,161
KopuaNew Zealand 9,9706,195
KanoNigeria 10,0156,223
KangnungNorth Korea 3,3762,098
KarasjokNorway 7,6394,747
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,6385,368
KristiansandNorway 8,5835,334
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,4725,264
KhasabOman 4,8353,005
KarachiPakistan 3,7512,331
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,7372,322
KhanpurPakistan 3,4532,146
KhuzdarPakistan 3,8262,377
KororPalau 3,6512,269
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,9754,956
KlodzkoPoland 8,1975,094
KoszalinPoland 8,1685,075
KrakowPoland 7,9784,957
KalakanRussia 4,3052,675
KaliningradRussia 7,8794,896
KamenskoeRussia 6,9014,289
KandalaksaRussia 7,3234,551
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,9344,309
KazanRussia 6,1103,797
KemRussia 7,1714,456
KerchRussia 6,7494,194
KhabarovskRussia 4,4872,788
KirenskRussia 4,4512,766
KirovRussia 6,2103,859
KljuciRussia 6,4193,989
KolpasevRussia 4,7672,962
KorfRussia 6,8304,244
KostromaRussia 6,6664,143
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,7684,206
KotlasRussia 6,4724,022
KrasnodarRussia 6,5324,059
KrasnojarskRussia 5,2983,292
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,6773,527
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,3092,678
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,2844,526
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,9353,688
KurganRussia 5,2113,238
KurskRussia 6,8344,247
KyraRussia 3,6152,246
KigaliRwanda 8,2245,110
KoldaSenegal 12,3547,677
KabalaSierra Leone 12,1647,559
KosiceSlovakia 7,8894,902
KimberleySouth Africa 9,8286,107
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,5852,227
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,6711,660
KadugliSudan 7,8374,870
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,4144,607
KassalaSudan 7,0154,359
KhartoumSudan 7,4144,607
KostiSudan 7,4654,639
KalmarSweden 8,1185,045
KaresuandoSweden 7,7514,817
KarlstadSweden 8,2535,129
KristianstadSweden 8,2645,135
KamishliSyria 6,2993,915
KanchanaburiThailand 544338
Khlong YaiThailand 687427
Khon KaenThailand 167104
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 565351
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 336209
KairouanTunisia 9,0715,637
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,6794,150
KarsTurkey 6,1643,830
KastamonuTurkey 6,9484,317
KayseriTurkey 6,8054,229
KonyaTurkey 7,0634,389
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,9013,046
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,3982,733
KinlossUk 9,2485,747
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,8134,234
KievUkraine 7,2124,482
KirillovkaUkraine 6,7714,208
KirovogradUkraine 7,0864,404
KlepininoUkraine 6,9224,302
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,9614,326
Kovel’Ukraine 7,6254,738
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,0094,355
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,2648,243
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,7927,328
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,4018,328
Keene, NhUsa 13,2158,212
Kenton, OhUsa 13,4258,343
Kenton, OkUsa 13,3438,291
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,2669,486
Kimball, NeUsa 12,9108,022
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,9145,539
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,6388,475
Kinston, NcUsa 14,1278,779
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,9267,411
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,9978,698
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,1795,704
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,3845,210
KabompoZambia 9,2805,767
KabweZambia 8,8845,521
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,8785,517
KafirondaZambia 8,8445,496
KaomaZambia 9,2665,758
KasamaZambia 8,4415,245
KasempaZambia 9,1105,661
KawambwaZambia 8,6335,365
KaroiZimbabwe 8,8695,511


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -