Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vientiane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vientiane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vientiane with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,3802,722
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,5535,936
HuamboAngola 10,1146,285
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8693,026
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,1715,077
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,1655,074
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,2623,891
Horta, FaialAzores 11,9387,418
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,7676,069
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,9148,025
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,8878,008
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,2148,211
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,9237,409
Harrow, OnCanada 13,3228,278
Hay River, NtCanada 10,6106,593
Hope, BcCanada 11,3647,062
HaikouChina 839522
HailarChina 3,8052,364
HamiChina 2,8941,798
HetanChina 3,0711,908
HavanaCuba 15,4329,589
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,8379,842
HigueyDominican Republic 15,8409,843
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,8889,873
HelwanEgypt 7,2534,507
HurguadaEgypt 7,0634,389
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,2135,725
HelsinkiFinland 7,6194,735
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,6004,723
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,3348,286
HamburgGermany 8,5755,329
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,5765,329
HannoverGermany 8,6265,360
HelgolandGermany 8,6965,404
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,6535,377
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,7454,813
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,3746,447
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,5696,567
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,2246,354
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,4625,879
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,5521,586
HaifaIsrael 6,8754,272
HaboroJapan 4,6712,903
HachijojimaJapan 4,0692,528
HachinoheJapan 4,4822,785
HagiJapan 3,3912,107
HakodateJapan 4,4802,784
HamadaJapan 3,4692,156
HamamatsuJapan 3,9402,448
HikoneJapan 3,8342,383
HimejiJapan 3,6832,289
HiradoJapan 3,1861,980
HirooJapan 4,6962,918
HiroshimaJapan 3,4792,162
HitaJapan 3,3002,051
HitoyoshiJapan 3,2372,011
HunLibya 8,7325,426
HomboriMali 10,9306,792
HomalinMyanmar 1,103686
Hpa-AnMyanmar 537334
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,8276,107
HighbankNew Zealand 9,7986,088
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,7006,028
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,7196,040
HororataNew Zealand 9,8156,099
HyderabadPakistan 3,6142,246
HuanucoPeru 19,10711,873
HelPoland 7,9924,966
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,4922,792
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,4653,396
HatangaRussia 6,0083,733
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,2633,892
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,4287,723
HailSaudi Arabia 6,2703,896
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,1255,049
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,9974,348
HaejuSouth Korea 3,1671,968
HyesanSouth Korea 3,5672,216
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,6721,660
HalaibSudan 6,8484,255
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,1024,413
HudeibaSudan 7,2224,488
HaparandaSweden 7,6664,764
HarnosandSweden 7,9694,952
HamaSyria 6,7014,164
HassakahSyria 6,3393,939
Hua HinThailand 660410
HakkariTurkey 6,0773,776
Hull, EnglandUk 9,2185,728
HersonUkraine 7,0524,382
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,4684,641
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,3458,914
Hanover, NhUsa 13,1048,143
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,6778,499
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,5488,419
Hart, MiUsa 13,0728,123
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,3398,289
Hartington, NeUsa 12,9808,066
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,3928,944
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,7517,924
Hays, KsUsa 13,2978,263
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,1467,547
Hebron, NeUsa 13,2288,220
Helena, MtUsa 12,0457,485
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,2388,226
Henderson, NcUsa 14,0168,710
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,1088,767
Hermit, CoUsa 13,0698,121
Hernando, MsUsa 13,9998,699
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,3868,940
Highmore, SdUsa 12,6837,881
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,5668,430
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,5698,432
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,3048,267
Holly, CoUsa 13,2858,256
Homer, AkUsa 9,1525,687
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,4348,348
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,8298,594
Horton, KsUsa 13,3398,289
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,7517,924
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,7888,568
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,0478,107
Houma, LaUsa 14,5409,035
Houston, TexasUsa 14,3528,918
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,7308,532
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,0848,752
Huron, SdUsa 12,7707,935
HanoiVietnam 487303
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 908564
HarareZimbabwe 8,7685,448


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -