Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vientiane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vientiane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vientiane with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,9866,205
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,2736,384
OranArgentina 18,53311,517
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6112,866
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,1683,833
OstendeBelgium 9,1105,661
ObidosBrazil 17,03210,584
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,0336,856
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,9778,064
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,9798,065
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,46110,851
OdenseDenmark 8,5055,285
OtavaloEcuador 17,99111,180
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,5915,960
OuluFinland 7,6044,725
OroomiehIran 5,9653,707
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,9615,568
OdienneIvory Coast 11,7637,310
ObihiroJapan 4,7152,930
OfunatoJapan 4,4382,758
OitaJapan 3,3552,085
OkayamaJapan 3,6132,245
OkinoerabuJapan 2,8731,786
OmaezakiJapan 3,9782,472
OmuJapan 4,7722,966
OnahamaJapan 4,2912,667
OsakaJapan 3,7492,330
OshimaJapan 4,0832,537
OtaruJapan 4,5642,836
OwaseJapan 3,7842,351
OuarzazateMorocco 10,7326,669
OujoaMorocco 10,1346,297
OuanahamNew Caledonia 8,2585,132
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,9066,156
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,7196,039
OphirNew Zealand 9,7316,047
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,9616,190
OtautauNew Zealand 9,6796,014
OcotalNicaragua 16,36610,170
OrlandNorway 8,3685,200
OsloNorway 8,3895,213
OhotskRussia 5,6403,505
OkhotskRussia 5,6403,505
OlekminskRussia 4,9303,064
OlenekRussia 5,6633,519
OmskRussia 4,8062,987
OnegaRussia 6,9824,339
OrenburgRussia 5,5803,468
OymyakonRussia 5,9063,670
OviedoSpain 10,0546,247
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,1365,056
Orkney IslandsUk 9,1575,690
OdessaUkraine 7,1894,467
OvrucUkraine 7,3404,561
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,9738,683
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,0228,092
Oakland, MdUsa 13,6808,501
Oakley, IdUsa 12,3657,684
Oconto, WiUsa 12,9488,046
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,0118,085
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,7158,523
Olathe, KsUsa 13,4248,342
Olivia, MnUsa 12,8157,964
Olympia, WaUsa 11,4867,138
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,1578,176
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,1478,170
Oolitic, InUsa 13,6058,454
Orlando, FlUsa 14,8419,222
Orono, MeUsa 12,9638,056
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,0328,098
Oswego, NyUsa 13,1878,194
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,3528,297
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,4248,342
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,7418,539
Owosso, MiUsa 13,2038,205
Ozark, ArUsa 13,8738,621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -