Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vientiane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vientiane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vientiane with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,84211,087
ReconquistaArgentina 17,82311,075
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,87511,108
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,20410,069
RivadaviaArgentina 18,35811,408
RosarioArgentina 17,66310,976
RichmondAustralia 7,6794,772
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,9404,313
RecifeBrazil 15,2919,502
RemansoBrazil 16,09610,002
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,64911,589
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,41010,198
Rio NegroBrazil 17,03310,585
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,21210,696
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,4587,120
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,1767,567
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,9577,430
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,9577,430
Resolute, NtCanada 9,6375,988
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,3857,075
Roberval, QcCanada 12,6077,834
RuoqiangChina 2,7261,694
Rafael NunezColombia 16,85010,471
RandersDenmark 8,5045,285
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,8809,868
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,7609,793
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,58410,306
RumipambaEcuador 18,12811,265
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,9274,305
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,9844,340
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,1254,428
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,27710,115
RostockGermany 8,4295,238
RhodesGreece 7,4714,642
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,3635,818
ReykhólarIceland 9,6576,001
ReykjavíkIceland 9,7376,051
RamsarIran 5,4623,394
RashtIran 5,5613,455
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,6525,998
RadicofaniItaly 8,7245,421
Resia PassItaly 8,7165,416
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6295,362
RivoltoItaly 8,5485,312
Rolle PassItaly 8,6355,366
RomeItaly 8,6915,401
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,7165,416
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,5195,294
RumoiJapan 4,6462,887
RigaLatvia 7,6554,757
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,7114,792
RodriguesMauritius 5,9813,716
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,6972,297
RabatMorocco 10,5716,569
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 692430
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,8896,145
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,8176,100
RangioraNew Zealand 9,8466,118
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,7356,050
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,6826,017
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,8916,147
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,8856,143
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,7296,046
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,7896,083
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,0366,237
RivasNicaragua 16,62210,329
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,6032,239
RebolyRussia 7,3304,555
Rostov On DonRussia 6,5094,045
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,7943,601
RagaSudan 8,3395,182
RashadSudan 7,6714,767
RenkSudan 7,4924,656
RumbekSudan 7,9684,952
RanongThailand 983611
Roi EtThailand 241150
RizeTurkey 6,3833,967
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,4382,758
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,2414,500
RomnyUkraine 7,0114,357
RovnoUkraine 7,5264,677
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8663,024
RochaUruguay 17,07810,613
Racine, WiUsa 13,1858,194
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,0298,718
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,6387,853
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,6367,852
Reading, PaUsa 13,5328,409
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,0637,496
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,2937,639
Redding, CaUsa 12,0337,477
Redlands, CaUsa 12,8798,003
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,2627,620
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,3868,318
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,8498,606
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,8498,606
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,8648,615
Rochester, MnUsa 12,9678,058
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,2258,218
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,9778,064
Rockford, IlUsa 13,2208,215
Rockville, InUsa 13,4958,386
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,1098,146
Rome, GaUsa 14,1838,814
Roseau, MnUsa 12,3477,673
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,7957,330
Roswell, NmUsa 13,6318,471
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,6818,501
Rushville, IlUsa 13,4208,339


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -