Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vientiane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vientiane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vientiane with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,7982,360
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,6662,278
JuninArgentina 17,54910,905
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,10210,627
JacobinaBrazil 15,9739,926
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,4639,609
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,2539,478
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,70910,383
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,43310,211
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,4497,114
JiuquanChina 2,4581,527
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 16,82210,453
JarabacoaDominican Republic 15,8279,835
JimaniDominican Republic 15,9359,902
JoensuuFinland 7,3724,581
JokioinenFinland 7,6824,773
JyvskylFinland 7,5714,705
JakobshavnGreenland 10,0996,276
JulianehbGreenland 10,8286,729
JagdalpurIndia 2,1671,347
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 2,7241,693
JerusalemIsrael 6,8634,264
JuigalpaNicaragua 16,56210,292
JosNigeria 10,0536,247
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,8635,507
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,8495,499
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,6572,273
JhelumPakistan 3,3252,066
JiwaniPakistan 4,2752,656
JuliacaPeru 19,19211,926
JakutskRussia 5,3363,316
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,0733,774
JenisejskRussia 4,5832,848
Juzno-KurilskRussia 4,9593,082
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,8723,027
JamestownSaint Helena 12,4337,726
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,5984,100
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,3363,937
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,4035,843
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,3846,453
JubaSudan 7,8294,865
JokkmokkSweden 7,8604,884
JönköpingSweden 8,2345,117
Jonkoping ASweden 8,2405,120
JendoubaTunisia 9,1585,691
JerbaTunisia 9,0685,635
JerseyUk 9,5305,922
JaltaUkraine 6,9214,301
Jackson, MsUsa 14,2668,865
Jackson, TnUsa 13,9398,662
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 14,6109,079
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,4418,352
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,5338,410
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,0606,252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -