Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vientiane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vientiane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vientiane with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,3575,814
In SalahAlgeria 10,0516,246
InnsbruckAustria 8,6425,370
IbiriteBrazil 16,50310,255
IguatuBrazil 15,6869,747
IlheusBrazil 15,9149,889
ImperatrizBrazil 16,48410,243
IndaialBrazil 16,95710,537
IpameriBrazil 16,92010,514
IraiBrazil 17,33310,771
IreceBrazil 16,12410,020
ItaberabaBrazil 16,0079,947
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,36910,793
ItaitubaBrazil 17,22910,706
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,36110,167
ItaperunaBrazil 16,28110,117
ItapevaBrazil 16,98210,553
ItirucuBrazil 15,9769,928
ItuacuBrazil 16,12910,023
IvinhemaBrazil 17,51710,885
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4135,850
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,5187,157
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,4345,862
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,8986,772
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,1385,678
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 19,20111,932
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,58710,307
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,6709,737
ImbertDominican Republic 15,7589,792
IzobambaEcuador 18,05611,220
IsmailiaEgypt 7,1574,448
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,27010,110
IoanninaGreece 8,0545,005
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,0996,275
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,3035,781
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,8371,763
IranshahrIran 4,3992,733
IstranaItaly 8,6265,360
IidaJapan 3,9782,472
IizukaJapan 3,2962,048
IrakoJapan 3,8822,412
IriomotejimaJapan 2,3101,435
IrozakiJapan 4,0332,506
IshigakijimaJapan 2,3471,458
IshinomakiJapan 4,3802,722
IwamizawaJapan 4,6222,872
IzuharaJapan 3,2071,993
IrbidJordan 6,7984,224
IfraneMorocco 10,4646,502
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,7136,036
IlorinNigeria 10,5516,557
InchonNorth Korea 3,1951,985
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,0324,991
IslamabadPakistan 3,4072,117
IquitosPeru 18,37711,420
IloiloPhilippines 2,2951,426
IasiRomania 7,4274,615
IcaRussia 6,0843,780
IlirnejRussia 7,1244,427
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,8353,004
IrkutskRussia 3,8192,373
Ivdel’Russia 5,7943,600
IbizaSpain 9,6906,022
IspartaTurkey 7,2404,499
IstanbulTurkey 7,3424,563
IzmirTurkey 7,5284,678
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,6584,759
IzmailUkraine 7,3394,561
Imperial, NeUsa 12,9878,070
Independence, KsUsa 13,6028,453
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,1188,152
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,5368,411
Indianola, IaUsa 13,2418,228
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,4517,737
Inverness, FlUsa 14,7729,179
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,0988,139
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,8257,970
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,2998,264
IsokaZambia 8,2845,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -