Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vientiane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vientiane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vientiane with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,1576,312
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,268788
ParanaArgentina 17,72111,012
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,58010,925
PehuajoArgentina 17,50410,877
PergaminoArgentina 17,57610,922
PigeArgentina 17,38410,802
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,97111,167
PosadasArgentina 17,58110,925
PresidenciaArgentina 18,01811,197
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,19911,309
Punta IndioArgentina 17,24110,714
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7273,559
Port HedlandAustralia 4,6072,863
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,7957,329
ParakouBenin 10,7236,664
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,5249,647
ParacatuBrazil 16,77810,426
ParanaBrazil 16,78710,432
ParanaguaBrazil 16,91910,514
ParanaibaBrazil 17,24810,718
ParintinsBrazil 17,18810,681
ParnaibaBrazil 15,7959,815
Passo FundoBrazil 17,21810,699
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,75410,411
PaulistanaBrazil 15,9439,907
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,6829,745
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,17010,048
PeixeBrazil 16,84610,469
PetrolinaBrazil 15,9199,892
PicosBrazil 15,9399,904
PiraiBrazil 16,48710,245
PirenopolisBrazil 16,98010,552
PompeuBrazil 16,59910,315
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,69410,995
Porto De MozBrazil 16,72710,394
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,15310,659
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,23311,330
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,04310,591
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,80910,445
PosseBrazil 16,67110,360
PlevenBulgaria 7,6884,778
PlovdivBulgaria 7,6914,779
Phnom PenhCambodia 753468
Peace River, AbCanada 10,9606,810
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,3596,437
Penticton, BcCanada 11,4477,113
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,9108,022
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,1008,141
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,1997,581
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,1956,957
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,5047,770
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,9646,813
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,1977,580
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,6517,240
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9406,798
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5436,551
Princeton, BcCanada 11,9427,421
ParronChile 18,08011,235
Puerto AysenChile 16,93110,521
Puerto MonttChile 17,37110,795
Punta ArenasChile 16,0769,990
PingbianChina 1,8381,142
PeralesColombia 17,51410,883
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,12010,639
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,80610,444
PragueCzech Republic 8,3695,200
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,9669,921
PimentelDominican Republic 15,8119,825
PoloDominican Republic 15,9539,913
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,7569,791
PichilingueEcuador 18,12811,265
PortoviejoEcuador 18,10611,251
PuyoEcuador 18,18611,301
Port-SaidEgypt 7,1504,443
ParisFrance 9,2375,740
PerpignanFrance 9,4245,856
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,1345,055
Port-GentilGabon 10,4356,485
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,70010,999
PotsdamGermany 8,4035,222
PatrasGreece 8,0014,972
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,4935,899
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,8096,717
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,8329,838
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,9379,903
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,26210,105
PecsHungary 8,1535,067
PambanIndia 2,6981,676
PuneIndia 3,0301,883
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,1141,313
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 2,1301,324
PadovaItaly 8,6505,375
Paganella MountainItaly 8,6945,403
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,7255,422
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,7415,432
PantelleriaItaly 8,8765,515
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7855,459
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,0045,595
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,6605,382
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,5435,309
PiacenzaItaly 8,8275,485
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,8115,475
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,6435,371
Ponza IslandItaly 8,6815,394
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4535,253
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,7035,408
PrizziItaly 8,7265,422
PakseLaos 464289
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 1,429888
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,4824,028
PlaisanceMauritius 6,4934,035
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,1413,816
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,1375,056
PatheinMyanmar 838521
PutaoMyanmar 1,169727
PyiMyanmar 781486
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,0895,027
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,7996,089
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,9316,171
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,9316,171
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,9096,158
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,7186,039
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,8426,116
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,39110,185
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,4266,479
PohangNorth Korea 3,3122,058
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,2432,015
PadidanPakistan 3,6632,276
PanjgurPakistan 4,0612,524
ParachinarPakistan 3,6762,285
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,1072,552
PeshawarPakistan 3,5522,207
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,7703,586
PilarParaguay 17,81711,072
PiscoPeru 19,52912,135
PiuraPeru 18,55611,531
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,95211,777
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 1,9671,223
PoznanPoland 8,1505,065
PrzemyslPoland 7,7694,828
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,3226,414
PortalegrePortugal 10,3686,443
Porto Portugal 10,3656,441
PavelecRussia 6,6644,141
PecoraRussia 6,2183,864
PermRussia 5,8323,624
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,1763,838
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1214,425
PjatigorskRussia 6,2143,861
PoronajskRussia 5,0173,118
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,6204,114
Providenja BayRussia 7,9364,932
PskovRussia 7,3964,596
PodorSenegal 12,1677,561
PopradSlovakia 7,9584,945
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,9716,196
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,3905,835
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,5545,937
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,6951,675
Port SudanSudan 6,8394,250
ParamariboSuriname 16,41310,199
PiteňSweden 7,7874,839
PalmyraSyria 6,5614,077
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,4267,722
PhetchabunThailand 226140
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 275171
PhraeThailand 255159
PhuketThailand 1,207750
Phuket (airport)Thailand 1,183735
Prachin BuriThailand 452281
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 742461
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,38110,179
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,6065,969
PoltavaUkraine 6,9234,302
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,35310,783
PradoUruguay 17,19810,687
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,09910,626
Palestine, IlUsa 13,5888,444
Pana, IlUsa 13,5258,405
Paoli, InUsa 13,6208,464
Paris, IlUsa 13,4798,376
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,5917,824
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,5129,018
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,6907,886
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,7988,574
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,6268,467
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,2908,259
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,8027,334
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,5299,029
Peoria, IlUsa 13,3758,312
Perry, OkUsa 13,6738,496
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,5808,439
Philo, OhUsa 13,5548,423
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,2258,218
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,7057,895
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,0128,707
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,6057,833
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,8637,994
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,5088,394
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,4518,358
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,3238,279
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,8498,606
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,3527,675
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,6057,833
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,3528,297
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,0838,751
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,3997,083
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,4008,949
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,4558,361
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,3997,083
Portage, WiUsa 13,0278,095
Portland, MaineUsa 13,1278,157
Portland, OregonUsa 11,6117,215
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,0898,133
Prescott, ArUsa 14,0088,705
Priest River, IdUsa 11,6837,260
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,7928,570
Princeton, InUsa 13,6978,511
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,3508,296
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,1548,174
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,17910,675
PetaukeZambia 8,5945,341


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -