Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vientiane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vientiane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vientiane with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,7412,325
GhazniAfghanistan 3,8092,367
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,7356,050
General PicoArgentina 17,62510,953
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,50010,874
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,1258,156
Gabo IslandAustralia 7,9124,917
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3603,331
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 5,5333,438
GrazAustria 8,3465,186
GancaAzerbaijan 5,8913,661
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,7743,588
GomelBelarus 7,1944,471
GrodnoBelarus 7,6584,759
GaranhunsBrazil 15,4879,624
GoianiaBrazil 17,02310,578
GoiasBrazil 17,10510,629
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,27410,113
GrajauBrazil 16,39110,186
GuairaBrazil 17,51810,886
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,5689,674
GuaratingaBrazil 15,9999,942
GarouaCameroon 9,6045,968
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 12,2407,606
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,5967,206
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,2967,020
Golden, BcCanada 11,4097,090
Goose, NfCanada 11,9247,410
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,8998,015
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,9946,832
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,9038,018
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,5867,821
GanzhouChina 1,554966
GuangzhouChina 1,278794
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 15,7659,797
GuayaquilEcuador 18,23911,334
GonderEthiopia 6,9814,338
GourdonFrance 9,4595,878
GrenobleFrance 9,1215,668
GeisenheimGermany 8,8105,475
GorlitzGermany 8,3005,157
GibraltarGibraltar 10,3556,435
Guatemala CityGuatemala 16,12010,017
GeorgetownGuyana 16,54310,280
GoaIndia 3,0711,908
GuwahatiIndia 1,449900
GelaItaly 8,6745,390
GenoaItaly 8,9105,537
GhediItaly 8,7715,450
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,3575,193
GrazzaniseItaly 8,5855,335
GrossetoItaly 8,7845,459
GrottaglieItaly 8,3245,173
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,9615,569
GuidoniaItaly 8,6715,388
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,7337,291
GifuJapan 3,8832,413
GaoMali 10,7306,668
GuamMariana Islands 4,5382,820
GuadalajaraMexico 14,8759,243
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,9649,299
GuaymasMexico 13,7728,558
GaluutMongolia 3,2051,991
GemertNetherlands 8,9165,541
GisborneNew Zealand 10,0436,241
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,0446,241
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,6125,973
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,8856,143
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,7016,028
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,9686,194
GayaNiger 10,5446,552
GardermoenNorway 8,3645,197
GeiloNorway 8,5115,289
GdanskPoland 8,0084,976
GalatiRomania 7,4024,600
Gor’KijRussia 6,4444,005
GorznyjRussia 5,9873,720
GridinoRussia 7,1894,467
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,0943,787
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,6849,125
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,4635,881
GijonSpain 10,0276,231
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,1675,075
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,1554,446
GoteborgSweden 8,3625,196
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,3675,200
GothenburgSweden 8,3625,196
GunnarnSweden 7,9644,949
GenevaSwitzerland 9,0565,627
GabesTunisia 9,1275,671
GafsaTunisia 9,2235,731
GiresunTurkey 6,5614,077
GoztepeTurkey 7,3374,559
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,0233,122
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,1173,180
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,3745,825
GajvoronUkraine 7,2594,511
GeniceskUkraine 6,8774,274
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 14,2408,849
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,6965,404
Galva, IlUsa 13,3148,274
Galveston, TxUsa 14,4408,973
Geneva, NeUsa 13,1258,156
Genoa, NeUsa 13,1258,156
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,1087,524
Glenville, WvUsa 13,6808,501
Gloversville, NyUsa 13,2258,218
Golconda, NvUsa 12,2947,640
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,0848,752
Goodland, KsUsa 13,1628,179
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,0598,115
Grafton, NdUsa 12,4287,723
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,4608,985
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,1208,153
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,8938,012
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,2008,203
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,8747,378
Gravette, ArUsa 13,7108,520
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,9917,451
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,9878,070
Greenfield, InUsa 13,5108,396
Greensboro, AlUsa 14,2408,849
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,9998,699
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,8398,600
Greenville, MsUsa 14,1698,805
Greenville, OhUsa 13,5248,404
Greenville, PaUsa 13,4558,361
Greenville, TxUsa 13,9988,698
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,1178,772
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,1958,821
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,4578,362
Groton, CtUsa 13,4368,349
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,3305,798
GuanareVenezuela 16,90010,502
GuasdualitoVenezuela 17,12210,640
GuiriaVenezuela 16,43510,213


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -